Diocesan Bishops
Total : 177
Agnelo Rufino Gracias Jullundar
Agnelo Rufino Gracias
Apostolic Administrator of Jalandhar
Personal Details
Born: 30-Jul-1939
Priestly Ordination:21-Dec-1962
Episcopal Ordination: 21-Mar-2001
Tel(P): (0)9870206015
Email(P): agnelorg@gmail.com
Contact Details
Bishop’s House, H. No. 175, Civil Lines (P.O.), Jalandhar City - 144 001 (Punjab)
Tel(O): 0181-22 23 987
Fax : 22 22 634,
Email: diojal5ab@gmail.com
Alangaram Arokia Sebastin Durairaj, SVD Khandwa
ALBERT HEMRON Dibrugarh 
Alex Vadakumthala Kannur
Alwyn Barreto Sindhudurg 
Ambrose Rebello Aurangabad
Anand Jojo Hazaribagh
Anand Jojo Daltonganj 
Andrew R Marak Tura
Andrews Thazhath Trichur 
Angelus Kujur ,SJ Purnea
Anil Joseph Thomas Couto Delhi
ANTHONY POOLA Hyderabad
Antonisamy Francis Kumbakonam
Antony Kariyil, CMI Ernakulam-Angamaly
Antony Pappusamy Kuzhithurai
Antony Pappusamy Madurai 
Antony Prince Panengaden Adilabad
Antonysamy Peter Abir Sultanpet
ANTONYSAMY PETER ABIR Pondicherry - Cuddalore
Antonysamy Savarimuthu Palayamkottai
Aplinar Senapati, CM Rayagada
Arokiaraj Savarimuthu Tiruchirapalli
Arulappan Amalraj Ootacamund 
ARULSELVAM RAYAPPAN Salem
Athanasius Rethna Swamy S Ahmedabad
Baselios Cleemis Cardinal Thottunkal Trivandrum (Syro-Malankara)
Bhagyaiah Chinnabathini Guntur 
Binay Kandulna Khunti
Cajetan Francis Osta Muzaffarpur
Cardinal George Alencherry Ernakulam-Angamaly
Chacko Thottumarickal ,SVD Indore
Clement Tirkey Jalpaiguri
Derek Fernandes Belgaum
DEREK FERNANDES Karwar
Devadass Ambrose Mariadoss Thanjavur
Devprasad John Ganawa, SVD Udaipur
Dominic Lumon Imphal
Elias Gonsalves Nagpur 
Elias Gonsalves Amravati
Emmanuel Kerketta Jashpur
Ephrem Nariculam Chanda
Eugene Joseph Varanasi
FELIX ANTHONY MACHADO Vasai 
Felix Toppo,SJ Ranchi
Filipe Neri Ferrao Goa & Daman 
Francis Kalist Meerut 
Francis Serrao ,SJ Shimoga
Franco Mulakkal  Jullundar
Fulgence Aloysius Tigga Raiganj 
Gali Bali Cuddapah
Geevarghese Makarios Kalayil Puttur
George Antonysamy Madras - Mylapore
George Madathikandathil Kothamangalam
George Njaralakatt Tellicherry
George Palliparampil ,SDB Miao
George Rajendran, SDB Thuckalay
Gerald Almeida Jabalpur
Gerald Isaac Lobo Udupi
Gerald John Mathias Lucknow
Godfrey de Rozario SJ Baroda
Henry D' Souza Bellary
Ignatius D' Souza Bareilly
Ignatius Loyola Mascarenhas Simla - Chandigarh
Ivan Pereira Jammu - Srinagar 
Jacob Manathodath Palghat
James Athikalam , MST Sagar
James Raphael Anaparambil Alleppey
James Thoppil Kohima 
Jaya Rao Polimera Eluru
John Barwa, SVD Cuttack - Bhubaneshwar
John Moolachira Guwahati
John Nellikunnel Idukki
John Thomas Kattrukudiyil Itanagar
Jose Chittooparambil ,CMI Rajkot
Jose Porunnedom Mananthavady
Jose Pulickal Kanjirapally
Joseph (Joy) Kalathiparambil Verapoly 
Joseph Arumachadath, MCBS Bhadravati
Joseph Kallarangatt Palai
Joseph Karikassery Kottapuram
Joseph Kariyil Cochin 
Joseph Kodakallil Satna
JOSEPH KOLLAMPARAMPIL, CMI Jagdalpur
Joseph Perumthottam Changanacherry 
Joseph Raja Rao Thelangathoti,SMM Vijayawada
Joseph Thomas Bathery
Joseph Thykkattil Gwalior
Joshua Ignathios Mavelikara
Julius Marandi Dumka 
K A William Mysore
Kishor KuKujur Rourkela 
Kuriakose Bharanikulangara Faridabad
Kurien Valiakandathil Bhagalpur
Lawrence Mukkuzhy Belthangady
Lawrence Pius Dorairaj Dharmapuri
Leo Cornelio, SVD Bhopal
Lourdnada (Lourdes) Daniel Nashik
Lumen Monteiro CSC Agartala
Maipan Paul DD Khammam
Maria Calist Soosa Pakiam Trivandrum (Latin)
Mathew Moolakkatt ,OSB Kottayam 
Michael Akasius Toppo Tezpur
Moses D Prakasam Nellore
Nazarene Soosai Kottar
Neethinathan Anthonisamy Chingleput
Niranjan Sual singh Sambalpur
OSWALD CARDINAL GRACIAS Bombay
Oswald Lewis Jaipur
Patras Minj SJ Ambikapur
Paul Alappatt Ramanathapuram
PAUL ANTHONY MULLASSERY Quilon
Paul Mattekatt Diphu
Paul Toppo Raigarh
Pauly Kannookadan Irinjalakuda
Peter Machado Bangalore
Peter Parapullil Jhansi
Peter Paul Saldanha Mangalore 
Peter Sebastian Goveas Bettiah
Pius Thomas D’Souza Ajmer
Prakash Mallavarapu Visakhapatnam
RAPHAEL THATTIL Shamshabad
RAPHY MANJALY Agra
Remigiose Inchananiyil Thamarassery
Robert Michael Miranda Gulbarga
Salvadore Lobo Asansol 
Samuel Irenios Pathanamthitta
Sarat Chandra Nayak Berhampur
Sebastian Adayanthrath Mandya
SEBASTIAN KALLUPURA Patna
Sebastian Pozhliparampil HOSUR
Sebastian Thekethecheril Vijayapuram
Sebastian Vadakel, MST Ujjain 
Sebastian Vaniyapurackal Ernakulam-Angamaly
Selvister Ponnumuthan Punalur
Shyamal Bose Baruipur
Stanislaus Fernandes Baroda
Stephen Antony Pillai Sivagangai 
Stephen Antony Pillai Tuticorin
Stephen Lepcha Darjeeling
Stephen Rotluanga CSC Aizawl
TELESPHORE BILUNG, SVD Jamshedpur
Thomas Anthonios, OIC Khadki
Thomas Aquinas Coimbatore
Thomas D’Souza Calcutta 
Thomas D’Souza Krishnagar
Thomas Dabre Poona
Thomas Elavanal MCBS Kalyan
Thomas Eusebius Parassala
Thomas Ignatius Macwan Gandhinagar
Thomas Koorilos Tiruvalla 
Thomas Paulsamy Dindigul
Thomas Pulloppillil Bongaigaon
THOMAS THURUTHIMATTAM , CST Gorakhpur
Thomasappa Anthony Swamy Chikmagalur
Udumala Bala Warangal
Vacant Gumla
Vacant Jhabua 
Varghese Chakkalakal Calicut
Victor Henry Thakur Raipur
Victor Lyngdoh Jowai
Victor Lyngdoh Shillong
Vijaya KuRayarala, PIME Srikakulam
Vincent Aind Bagdogra
Vincent Barwa Simdega
VINCENT NELLAIPARAMBIL Bijnor
Vincent Paulos Marthandom
Vincent Samuel Neyyattinkara
VISUVASAM SELVARAJ Port Blair
William D’Souza, SJ Buxar
Yoohanon Theodosius Muvattupuzha